top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door kitchen office shop flat vastu remedies south west home vastu shastra wealth entrance north facing main entrance plot prosperity

Pooja Room direction

+3 votes
967 views
Hi

My flat is south facing and I am planning to make a pooja in living area, can you please help me on what side should I make Pooja, I have a option to make it next to my kitchen where the door of pooja will be on west facing and while doing pooja i will be standing facing to east, all good ideals will be west facing.

 

Other option is to have it on north wall where door will be towards south and while doing pooja i will be facing towards north, all god ideal will be south facing.

 

Its will be a small standing pooja.

 

Please help

 

Regards

Deepak
posted Jul 9, 2016 by Deepak

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

First option is good, where the door of pooja will be on west facing and while doing pooja you will be standing facing to east. 

answer Jul 11, 2016 by Sukumar
+1 vote

Hi Sukumar 

 

Thanks for help, I am still confused.

Please review below floor plan and suggest

 

answer Jul 15, 2016 by Deepak
+1 vote
Both side is fine, so as per your convenience, you can have the pooja room.
answer Jul 15, 2016 by Sukumar