top button

    Most popular tags
    house vastu tips direction business flat main door shop wealth kitchen office entrance south west prosperity plot north east north facing home toilet bedroom south facing

Selection of plot

+4 votes
544 views

A plot is extended towards east side of north-east corner. The north-west and south-west corners are at 90 degree. The road is at the north side. Unused plain land in the eastern side. Is it a good plot?

posted Jun 28, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+2 votes

Your plot is facing North and extending in the East side, which is good for the owner, brings in prosperity in life.

NE_Extended East

answer Jun 29, 2016 by Nimesh Kumar
0 votes
As per vaasthu it is good. But the ground energy of plot is slightly negative.
Need for correction to bring 1p0 % positive. Then you will get all benefits.

Further details pl contact.
S. Rajahgopaal
Vaasthu & cosmic divine energy consultant
9840249266
answer Nov 18, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
We don't provide professional Vastu advice. We act as a platform of discussion for the users. See additional information.
...