top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies kitchen flat vastu shastra office shop south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

Basement placememt

+4 votes
196 views

I want to develop basement to park my car or around 15x20 feets size at my home. Please suggest appropriate area, my plot faces north-east

posted Jun 28, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+2 votes

Basement in the North, East or NorthEast can be made and used for the parking purpose. Have door and windows of the basement in the in North and East side.

If possible, if 1/4 of the basement is above the ground level, it'll be good as morning sun rays can enter there.

Basement of lesser height for parking in the East and North is permissible.

answer Jun 29, 2016 by Shunu
0 votes
Send me the proposed plan. I will have stydy on charge basis.
Further details pl contact.
S. Rajah gopaal
Vaasthu & cosmic divine energy consultant
9840249266
Www.vasthurajah.com
answer Nov 18, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal