top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business flat main door shop wealth kitchen office entrance south west plot prosperity north east north facing home vastu toilet pooja room

how to set the shop?

+1 vote
552 views

where set Shop ower? south facing shop. where put weighing machine? whech area do cash counter? my shop have only four walls

posted Jun 28, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
  1. The racks of showcases should be in the South and West of the shop.

  2. The counters should be in the South, SouthEast, SouthWest, West or NorthWest. The counters in a shop should be at right angles (90*).

  3. The cash counter in the Shop should be along the south wall and should open towards the North or it should be along the West wall and should open towards the East.

  4. While sitting the customer should face the West or South and the owner or Salesman should face the East or North.

  5. The owner or the Salesman or the accountant’s seat should not be under a beam.

  6. The goods to be sold immediately should be kept along the North in the NorthWest corner.

answer Jul 1, 2016 by Sukumar
0 votes
I can't setting East or North face because I already tell my shop is a South facing
answer Aug 4, 2016 by Ravi Asnotikar
0 votes
Can you please draw the shop layout and send it here or take a photo of your shop and upload here.
answer Aug 4, 2016 by Sukumar