top button
    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu flat main door shop office kitchen wealth entrance home south west plot prosperity north east north facing bedroom main entrance

which place is best for placing dressing table with mirror direction in master bed room

+2 votes
2,437 views

Hi,
it'll be g8t if can get to know, which place & facing can i keep dressing table with mirror.
my room is in south west. & entrance from north facing to my bedroom.

Regards
Swayam.

posted May 23, 2016 by Swayam J Singh

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
answer May 23, 2016 by Nimesh Kumar
0 votes
The dressing table should be on the NORTH OR EAST side wall facing west or south.
Remember that your bed should not visible on the mirror, such a way the. Bed arrangements to made.

S.rajahgopaal
Vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant
9840249266
answer Oct 17, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal