top button

    Most popular tags
    house vastu tips direction business flat main door shop wealth kitchen office entrance south west prosperity plot north east north facing home toilet bedroom south facing

Is Plot beside temple preferable?

+3 votes
239 views

I have planned to buy a plot which has roads on west and south sides. The site is in good location and price is reasonable.
There is a small temple on the south west corner of the road which is just beside the plot. Is it preferable to buy the site. I wish to buy this site for a business purpose.

posted May 5, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

If the shadow of any temple falls on your building, it is not good as per Vastu. This also not good for business.

answer May 6, 2016 by Sukumar
0 votes

some what this plot is not matching to you.

answer Oct 11, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal