top button

    Most popular tags
    house vastu tips direction business flat main door shop wealth kitchen office entrance south west prosperity plot north east north facing home toilet bedroom south facing

how do i use this app to chk vaastu?

+2 votes
296 views

Do i stand inside the house and face my entrance or stand outside an d face the entrance to know which direction my entrance is facing?

posted Mar 21, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+2 votes

You can stand at the center place in your home to check the right direction of every area. If you stand outside the main door, it'll tell you the opposite direction, example, if your door is facing east, and you are standing outside the door than your phone is facing the west direction and it'll not be the correct.
If you stand inside, in the center, it'll give you the right direction.

Thanks for posting your question on Vastu compass community.
For android:
enter image description here
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.mango.vastu

For IOS:
enter image description here
https://appsto.re/in/cuUwI.i

For Windows phone:
enter image description here
https://www.microsoft.com/en-in/store/apps/vastu-compass/9wzdncrfj4wz

answer Mar 21, 2016 by Vastu Compass App
0 votes

using the app, you should no the directions first. And do's and dont's should apply.

answer Sep 21, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal