top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door flat office shop kitchen wealth home south west entrance north facing plot prosperity bedroom north east main entrance

As per vastu where can i place tulsi plant in home?

–1 vote
36 views
posted May 4 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
North East or East side.
answer May 6 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes
  • The Eastern side of your house is the ideal direction for a Tulsi plant. 

  • If it is not possible, then keep a balcony or a window in the north or north-east direction of your house.
  • Never plant the Tulsi in the ground. It should always be a plant in a pot or container.
  • The plant should be located on a raised horizontal surface and make sure the surface of the plant should above the level of the foundation of your home.
  • As per Vastu Shastra, make sure to keep the planted areas clean and clear condition and must not be surrounded by junk or any of the unused things.
answer May 6 by Vasudha Nagarajappa
...