top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies kitchen flat vastu shastra office shop south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

As per vastu where can i place tulsi plant in home?

–1 vote
560 views
posted May 4 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote
North East or East side.
answer May 6 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes
  • The Eastern side of your house is the ideal direction for a Tulsi plant. 

  • If it is not possible, then keep a balcony or a window in the north or north-east direction of your house.
  • Never plant the Tulsi in the ground. It should always be a plant in a pot or container.
  • The plant should be located on a raised horizontal surface and make sure the surface of the plant should above the level of the foundation of your home.
  • As per Vastu Shastra, make sure to keep the planted areas clean and clear condition and must not be surrounded by junk or any of the unused things.
answer May 6 by Vasudha Nagarajappa
0 votes

Tulasi plant should always be at the exit of Front or back  , that too secured in a yellow pot. , not inside the house or in near to a place that's of  dirt/sewerage/ dustbin  ok

answer Jul 25 by Sunil Kumar Menon
...