top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door office shop flat kitchen vastu remedies south west home wealth entrance vastu shastra north facing main entrance plot prosperity

As per Vastu which plants should be kept in home?

+2 votes
73 views
posted Mar 22 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote
Natural plant  is good . Preferably, flowerPlants.
answer Mar 22 by S.rajahgopaal
+1 vote

according to Vastu Keeping green plants brings prosperity and happiness in our lives you can plant holy basil or tulsi  

for more information contact us on+91 - 934 136 77 99

answer Apr 8 by Pt. Munindra Dubey
0 votes

Holy basil or Tulsi is a sacred plant of Hindu belief. Tulsi belongs to the family of mints and it is native to India and it is not just considered as a plant, it has a specific significance in the scriptures of the Religion. Traditionally, one will find Tulsi in almost every Indian household, it is said that keeping this plant in your home can invite good luck and prosperity.

Tulsi is also known as Ocimum sanctum or Holy Basil. It is also considered as ‘Queen of Herbs’ and can be consumed as ‘Ayurvedic’ medicine.

Tulsi is highly beneficial for humans, it has dynamic anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It is used for most common ailments, cough and cold, sore throat, skin disorders and other bacterial and viral infections- chewing a few leaves of Tulsi daily will help to manage of health and resolve any other viral issues.

 

answer Apr 29 by Vasudha Nagarajappa
...