top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door office flat shop kitchen wealth home south west entrance north facing plot main entrance prosperity bedroom north east

Is vaastu shasthra related to science?

+1 vote
25 views
posted Mar 22 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
Yes. It is science. All Shasta's is being prooved by science.
answer Mar 22 by S.rajahgopaal
+1 vote

yes, Vastu Shastra is the science  It is a set of principles that define the proper structure, layout, preparation and arrangement to ensure peaceful inhabitation. It has been an important aspect of ancient Indian science and the basis of modern architecture in the country.  to know more must read our article Vastu: A Myth or Truth? 

answer Apr 8 by Pt. Munindra Dubey
...