top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door office shop flat kitchen vastu remedies south west home wealth entrance vastu shastra north facing main entrance plot prosperity

How will I attract wealth by Vastu and gain money?

+2 votes
77 views
posted Mar 20 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

As per Vastu, Lord Kuber is the God of Wealth and it is very important to please him. Lord Kuber and Goddess Lakshmi love a place which is as per Vastu Shastra. So if you wish to receive Lord Kuber blessings then place the locker in the Southwest or South wall so that it opens in the North. This is the direction of Lord Kuber.for more tips read our article - 20 Quick and Effective Ways to Earn More Money | Bring Good Fortune & Luck 

for remedies Contact us on  +91 - 934 136 77 99

 
answer Apr 8 by Pt. Munindra Dubey
0 votes

To earn more money your aim should be to please Lord Kuber by following these SmartVastuu tips Yes, that’s true! As per Vastu Shastra experts, Lord Kuber is the God of Wealth and it is very important to please him. Lord Kuber and Goddess Lakshmi love a place which is as per Vastu Shastra. So if you wish to receive Lord Kuber blessings then follow these very effective Vastu tips. These quick and effective Vastu Shastra guidelines help you to earn more money and become rich. 

  1. Place the cash almirah or locker in the Southwest or South wall so that it opens in the North. This is the direction of Lord Kuber. It is believed that Lord Kuber refills the cash almirah so this is how you attract money.

  2. Never keep leaking taps in the house. Since water is symbolic of money so it is believed that if the water is getting waste then the money is also getting wasted.

  3. The building roof must slope from Southwest to Northeast i.e. South and West walls of the house should be higher and thicker than the walls of North and East.

  4. If you want to stabilize finances then plant big trees in South and South West portion of your home.

  5. Keep the centre of your house clutter free and empty as this is the Brahmasthan area in any house.

  6. Never place big or high trees in the Northeast direction outside your home as this creates an obstacle for the cash inflow.

answer Apr 29 by Vasudha Nagarajappa
We don't provide professional Vastu advice. We act as a platform of discussion for the users. See additional information.
...