top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies kitchen flat vastu shastra office shop south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

which floor is suitable to buy in flat or appartment?

+3 votes
453 views
posted Feb 24, 2016 by Manikankana Debnath

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

As per Vastu, Higher is better.

However, it would make sense to consider weather and maintenance, lifts and other safety measures.

answer Feb 26, 2016 by Vastu Paranoid
0 votes
It depends on your comfort. But before purchase whether it should be as per vaasthu.

S. Rajahgopaal
Vaasthu & cosmic divine energy consultant
98402 49266 / 97899 45280
answer Dec 27, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal