top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door office shop flat kitchen vastu remedies south west home wealth entrance vastu shastra north facing main entrance plot prosperity

Which is the best direction for office store room?

+1 vote
62 views
posted Feb 11 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
You can have store room in the south, west abd North West.
answer Feb 12 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes

The best direction for the office storeroom is south, west and north-west.

general Vastu tips for office storeroom;

  • The storerooms should be placed in the North-west portion of building as it is beneficial in terms of providing a good provision of storage with minimal chances of a shortage in grains.
  • Ideally, the door in this room can be constructed in any direction except South-west and must have two shutters.
  • Keep in mind that the height of the granary room should be more than other rooms. The windows in this room should be made on Eastern or Western sides.
  • The colour chosen in the storeroom should be tints of white, yellow or blue.
  • A picture of Lord Vishnu must be placed on the Eastern wall of a storeroom.
  • Store annual stock of granary in South-west corner while daily use grains must be stored in North-west direction.

 

answer Apr 24 by Vasudha Nagarajappa
...