top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door office shop flat kitchen wealth south west home entrance north facing plot main entrance prosperity bedroom north east

Sir my dad had buy plot which hv facing.

+1 vote
193 views

I want. Known were should main gate direction . kitchen . lobby . drawing room . bedroom pujaa room bathroom . storage

posted Feb 16, 2016 by Daljit

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

http://community.vastudekho.com/426/how-to-mapped-direction

The image attached as answer to this question would give your the primary level information.

answer Feb 16, 2016 by Vastu Paranoid
0 votes

Answer :  

The main entrance is most suitable in North to North North West, East to East North East and West to West South West direction. 

The pooja room, Kitchen room, bedroom and etc should be as following this chart :

The internal part of house/flat  -----             Direction 

Pooja room                               -----             North East 

Kitchen room                            -----             South East 

Bedroom                                -----             South, North , East, North - North East and North - North West 

Toilet and Bathroom                  -----             South - South West

Study room                              -----             South West 

Stove room                              -----             North West 

Drawing room                           -----             East North East 

Bore well and hand pump          -----             North East 

 

answer Jan 25, 2017 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra