top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies kitchen office vastu shastra shop flat south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

Which is the best direction for a house to face as per vastu

+1 vote
42 views
posted Nov 28, 2018 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

All directions have equal Importance, But North and East are Preferable.

answer Nov 28, 2018 by Nageshwar
0 votes
Auspicious. Directions are EAST AND NIRTH FACING.
answer Nov 29, 2018 by S.rajahgopaal
...