top button
    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door flat office shop kitchen wealth home south west entrance prosperity plot north facing north east bedroom main entrance

Which is the best direction for a house to face as per vastu

+1 vote
35 views
posted Nov 28, 2018 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

All directions have equal Importance, But North and East are Preferable.

answer Nov 28, 2018 by Nageshwar
0 votes
Auspicious. Directions are EAST AND NIRTH FACING.
answer Nov 29, 2018 by S.rajahgopaal
...