top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door office flat shop kitchen wealth home south west entrance north facing plot main entrance prosperity bedroom north east

about my house entrance from South

+1 vote
342 views

My House's entry from south... Ok and some people are say me its not good... So it is true or not...? And if its not good.. Then what will i do with south entrance because i have no other option.. Please reply me thanks..

posted Feb 4, 2016 by Kirti

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Are you living in an apartment or independent house?

Vastu as a science tell you, how to live in a harmony with the nature. As a science, it extracts the positive energy from the natural elements of the universe - the panchbhootas, namely, earth, water, air, sun and sky. It all these five elements, for creating a congenial setting or a place to live or work in, in most the scientific way, exploiting the benefits bestowed by the five basic elements.

So, if your door open in an another area, which is closed porch of an apartment, could have have a different impact, as there is no direct sunlight coming in this area.

In my opinion, just the entrance in some direction will not have a very big impact but how do you place other areas in your home will have more impact like, kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, living area etc.
Please provide more information about your house.

answer Feb 5, 2016 by Mahesh Kumar
0 votes

If the door on the south side is in positive zone, no problem. In order to bring the positive energy to your house, you can install the powerful energy materials, then you will not have any problem.

It can be fixed at any time. 

further details pl contact:

s. rajahgopaal

vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

 

answer Oct 25, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal