top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies kitchen flat vastu shastra office shop south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

Which direction should idols face in pooja room?

+2 votes
9,303 views
posted Aug 8, 2018 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

North east is the place to keep puja room. and Idols should face west and you should face east while doing prayers. 

answer Aug 8, 2018 by Ashishh Sharma
0 votes
Idols should face west facing so that the person should face East direction while perform pooja.

S. Rajahgopaal
Vaasthu & cosmic divine energy consultant
answer Aug 9, 2018 by S.rajahgopaal
We don't provide professional Vastu advice. We act as a platform of discussion for the users. See additional information.
...