top button

    Most popular tags
    house vastu tips direction business flat main door shop wealth kitchen office entrance south west prosperity plot north east north facing home toilet bedroom south facing

What are the Pros & Cons of having main door of home facing South Direction?

+4 votes
67 views
posted Jul 2 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
Reg main door should be. In positive zone and positive directions.
The most auspicious direction for main door is NORTH, NORTH EAST & EAST.
THEN next is WEST & NORTH WEST.
FINALY THE SOUTH FACING entry.
Nobody prefers south facing entry, because if any defect in this part it will affect health & financial wise.
So i advise you to get personalised vasthu consultation for your house. It helps you to get more advantage.
S. Rajahgopaal
Vaasthu & cosmic divine energy consultant
Ph-011-39585123
Mail- vastu.dekho@gmail.com
answer Jul 2 by S.rajahgopaal
In west, People pay higher prices for West, South West facing houses and they are far richer than us. Indian will remain mired in superstitions forever.
No. You are wrong. Generally people prefer North & East facing plot or house because of these directions are auspicious.
Coming to point of price North & East facing is more than west & south facing.
+1 vote

 

All directions are good , but for whom  which direction is good as to be decided depended on the indivusuals generally north & east has considered as most auspicious, it will be better if you send the plan to explain in detail for more information  i suggest u to take personalised  consultation.

arvind

answer Jul 2 by Arvind Murthy