top button

    Most popular tags
    house direction business vastu tips flat main door shop wealth kitchen entrance office south west prosperity north east north facing plot home toilet south facing bedroom

Can attached bathroom be shared between two bed rooms?

+1 vote
78 views
Hello vaastu community,
I want to know wether is it accepted according to vaastu to share (half in one room and other half in another room) the attached bathroom between two bedrooms (children and master bedrooms ). The master bed room is on the south west direction and the children bed room is adjacent to master bedroom in the north direction.The attached bathroom is proposed to be in the west side of plot, west edge of these two rooms i.e north west for master bedroom and south west for children bedroom.
This is a south facing plot.

Any suggestions would help me a lot
Thanks!!
posted Jun 7 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

We need to plan study and decide.
Pl contact vastu compass community to get personalised vasthu consultation.

S. Rajahgopaal
Vaasthu & cosmic divine energy consultant
Ph - 011-39585123
Mail - vastu.dekho@gmail.com

answer Jun 7 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes

Using one bathroom for two bedrooms saves money and space both. But one must go through proper Vastu consultation before deciding the place as bathrooms are the major source of negative energy in the house. 

so would recommend studying the floor plan to suggest which direction is suitable for such case. 
Please call at 011-39585123 for detailed study and vastu report

answer Jun 14 by Garima Rima