top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door office shop flat kitchen wealth south west home entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity bedroom north east

Pooja room direction

+2 votes
208 views
Is the pooja room facing north a good sign or not for the family or house. The pooja room is placed in the south east direction
posted Jun 4, 2018 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Every morning we should start our day by doing Puja or worshipping the God. Regular Puja charges us with positive vibrations. The best direction for Puja is North East and one should face North or East while worshipping. Puja room should never be made in the bedroom or wall adjacent to the bathroom

Vastu Tips for Plants and Trees

answer Jun 5, 2018 by Garima Rima
0 votes
The correct location forpooja room should be middle of North, middle of East and North East.
Other directions is advisable.
S. Rajahgopaal
Vaasthu & cosmic energy divine consultant
Vastu compass community
Ph - 011- 39585123
Mail - vastu.dekho@gmail.com
answer Jun 4, 2018 by S.rajahgopaal