top button

    Most popular tags
    house business direction vastu tips flat main door shop wealth entrance kitchen office south west prosperity north east plot north facing toilet home south facing bedroom

We have a toilet and store room in North East corner .what to do?

+1 vote
220 views
posted May 7 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
Toilet on the North East corner. Is very bad and against vaasthu norms. Also store room is also bad. It will affect your health & wealth & career.
You need to correct it.
Without demolition we can remove the defects.
Further details pl contact;

S. Rajahgopaal
Vaasthu & cosmic divine energy consultant
Vastu compass community
Ph - 011 - 39585123
Mail - vastu.dekho@gmail.com
answer May 8 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes

North east corner is called deve sthan and it should be non cluttered. One should keep it very clean and not to be used as toilet or store. for more details and solution visit www.vastudekho.com

answer Jun 13 by Garima Rima
...