top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies kitchen office vastu shastra shop flat south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

Main Position

+1 vote
64 views

can we construct the main door just under the staircase?

posted Mar 19, 2018 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
No. The main door should not under the stUr case. It should ve slightly away from the staircase.
answer Mar 19, 2018 by S.rajahgopaal
+1 vote
The doo position is 50% ok.
answer Mar 20, 2018 by S.rajahgopaal
Thanks for your sugestion. i have upload a another plan for main door position is it ok?
...