top button
    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door flat office shop kitchen wealth home south west entrance prosperity plot north facing north east bedroom main entrance

My DOB 25/09/1981, Name is Manoj Kumar Singh Pls tell which direction to buy a plot gives fortune, which colour is good?

0 votes
193 views

Sir

My Name is Manoj Kumar Singh

DOB: 25-09-1981

I am planning to purchase a plot in Kondli at Mayur Vihar PH -3, Delhi-110096, but I am not sure about direction, which one is good for me.  I have seen a south facing plot and other have seen east facing. please tell me which direction of the plot to buy. 

Please also tell direction of bath room, kitchen, Bed room and stair case and color is good for me

Thanks with Regards

Manoj Kumar Singh

mksingh.rp@gmail.com

posted Aug 3, 2017 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

Answer :

Manoj jee according to your DOB 25/09/1981 and Vastu Shashtra the East facing plot is most suitable/ favourable for you. You should buy this facing plot. For constructing the Home/ Flat/ Bunglow you should care the following Vastu tips.

Main entrance should be as given below map. 

Your main entrance should be as marked place which is shown above.

 Pooja roomNorth East
Bed Room North, south, North North East , North North West
KitchenSouth East
ToiletSouth South West , East South East
BalconyNorth , East
Guest RoomEast North , East
Store Room West North West

 

answer Aug 17, 2017 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
0 votes

Facing NORTH OR EAST IS ALWAYS GOOD.

S.RAJAHGOPAAL

VAASTHU & COSMIC ENERGY COSULTANT

9840249266

answer Aug 29, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes

Hi Manoj,

           Greetings of the Day from Siddhivinayak Solutionss!!

As per your date of Birth best direction for you is west i.e-180"

You should avoid dark colors specially blue / brown.

While exiting from the house it should be west direction

The plot should have a slopes on east or north and it should be heavy on south side.

The rest internal things should also be checked.

Regards,

Vishnuprasad

8879181919

http://wwwsiddhivinayaksolutionss.plisweb.com/

answer Nov 15, 2017 by Vishnuprasad Mallya