top button

    Most popular tags
    house business direction vastu tips flat main door shop wealth entrance kitchen office south west prosperity north east north facing plot toilet home south facing bedroom

Where can we build dogs shelter

0 votes
89 views
Which side of the plot can we construct dogs shelter, east facing plot
posted Jul 4, 2017 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Answer :

You can construct the dogs shelter according to Vastu Shashtra at North West corner. The dogs which are kept on North West direction. They are healthy and honest. They guards the house and house owner honestly.

answer Jul 15, 2017 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
0 votes

The best and ideal portion of dog shelter is on NORTH WEST.

answer Oct 16, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal