top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies kitchen flat vastu shastra office shop south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

underground water tank in South direction.

+2 votes
2,115 views

In my house there is an underground water tank in the south direction. It is outside my compound wall but I do use water from it. I understand that it has got serious impact so would like to know the Vastu remedy for the same.

posted Sep 21, 2015 by Mahesh Swamy

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+2 votes

An underground water body in the South-West area of a house is the most negative and major flaw according to ‘Vastu’. This may lead to the Debts, Delays and Disharmony in the family. In the same way, desecrating North-East and the Center (‘Brahma-Sthana’) are also major flaws.

A borewell or any water body at south east brings illness to the children and female members. It also brings financial losses. Capping a well is the best solution.

Make a under ground water tank at north east and store the water available from government water supply. A water zone , a north east corner need to be enhanced to counter balance the negative impact of south east borewell.

answer Oct 17, 2015 by Maruthi
0 votes

Under ground in the south side or south east or south west will create a series issues for female person in the family.

Suppose if you have underground tank in this location, don;t worry it can be rectified without any modification.

I have done rectification in somany place for this type of issue.

answer Sep 28, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal