top button

    Most popular tags
    house vastu tips direction business flat main door shop office wealth kitchen entrance south west prosperity plot north east north facing home toilet bedroom pooja room

Opening main entrance door towards outside is good or inside is good?

+2 votes
522 views
posted Sep 21, 2015 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

Which direction the house it was, the opening of the door is always inside is recommended. If the door is opening towards outside, it may disturb the visitors, let us discuss on this, if you are visiting your friends home and standing in front of his door and knock the door, your friend will opened door towards outside, then the door may hit you or you should go back at least 3 feet and later only again you may enter into their home. How inconvenient it is. So better to open the door inside.

answer Oct 19, 2015 by Durga
0 votes
Opening the door should be inside only
answer Jul 18, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes

Opening the main door towards inside always good.

 

S.Rajahgopaal

vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Aug 18, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
We don't provide professional Vastu advice. We act as a platform of discussion for the users. See additional information.
...