top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies kitchen flat vastu shastra office shop south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

Can effect of Vastu be different for different people staying in the same house?

+1 vote
307 views
posted Sep 21, 2015 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

It is a fact that Vastu plays a vital role in every incident of our life. However if we think that it is only the Vastu of our own house that affects your life, we are wrong. Even the surroundings of our house will affect our life. The effect of vastu depends on the correct harmony between positive and negative energy of the house. Also the vastu of places that we regularly visit will have an impact in our life.

answer Oct 19, 2015 by Maruthi
0 votes

yes. it is depends upon the effect will cause problems for each and every one.  Same type of problem will not get to other person.  The problem may vary.

answer Oct 7, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
...