top button
    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business flat main door office shop kitchen wealth entrance vastu south west home prosperity plot north east north facing bedroom main entrance

Our house is facing in the direction of south. We want to extend it, Is there any problem with South direction?

+5 votes
1,328 views
posted Sep 19, 2015 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+3 votes

SE Extension
As per Vastu, Extension in the SE side of plot may bring legal problems, loss of wealth and mental tension in life

answer Jun 17, 2016 by Nimesh Kumar
+2 votes

As per vastu, Plot's which have extended corner in the south east direction, brings legal litigation, fire accident and theft.
SE Corner

Extension in South side of South East side plot brings legal litigations and monetary loss.
South side SE

answer Jun 18, 2016 by Nimesh Kumar
0 votes

Any extension other than north east corner will bring you some sort of problems.  If no other way, we can correct with vaasthu energy materials to compensate the same.

 

S.Rajahgopaal

9840249266

answer Jun 3, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
...