top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies kitchen flat vastu shastra office shop south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

What are the directions to be avoided for kitchen and toilet in the house?

+2 votes
1,802 views
posted Sep 19, 2015 by Vastu Malhotra

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

4 Answers

+1 vote

Only North-East and South-West corners should be avoided.

answer Oct 19, 2015 by Maruthi
DIRECTIONS TO BE AVOID - KITCHEN - NORTH EAST / NORTH/SOUTH WEST/WEST.

FOR TOILET - AVOID - NORTH EAST / SOUTH EAST / SOUTH WEST/EAST

S.RAJAHGOPAAL, VASTU & COSMIC ENERGY CONSULTANT - 9840249266
0 votes
Kitchen - North east / south west / west and east
Toilet - north east / south east / south west /  north & east positive zofes.
answer Jul 31, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes
Kitchen. NORTH EAST & SOUTH EEST
TOILET - NORTH EAST, SOUTH EAST &SOUTH WEST.
answer Sep 27, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes

Dear Malhotraji,

                      Greetings of the day from Siddhivinayak Solutionss!!

You should avoid North East (As it is the head of the house), North (Kubera Sthaan), South west (Stability) and west (Vayu sthaan) for kitchen

You should avoid North east, south east, east and south west for toilet.
 
Regards,
Vishnuprasad
8879181919
answer Nov 20, 2017 by Vishnuprasad Mallya
...