top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies flat kitchen vastu shastra office shop south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

Borewell in west

+1 vote
3,188 views
Borewell in the west
posted Jan 4, 2017 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
Borewell should be in NE, East, or North. 
Direction of bore well/ tank         Rating

 

North-east                                        8

East                                                  7

North                                                6

North-west                                       5

West                                                4

South                                              3

South-east                                     2

South-west / Centre                      1

answer Jan 4, 2017 by anonymous
0 votes

Answer 

Vastu Shashtra indicates about bore well and other sources of water in East, East North East and North.The second options is West. The direction of source of water and it's result given below;

Direction                -----         Results 

East                       -----         Receiving Health Wealth.

South East             -----          Disease unexpected death.

South West            -----          Borrowing mentally Disturbance 

West                      ----          Sources of many types of wealth.

North West             -----          Increasing enemy and thiefness

North                     -----          The best standard of living.

North East             -----          The best place of bore well receiving health, wealth and wise

Central Place         -----          Losing of economic related things.

 

answer Jan 5, 2017 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra