top button
    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business flat main door office shop wealth kitchen entrance south west vastu prosperity plot north east north facing home bedroom main entrance

What is the basic difference between ‘Vastu Shastra’ and ‘Feng Shui’?

+3 votes
248 views
posted Sep 19, 2015 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+3 votes

Below are some of the differences between Vastu and Feng Shui.

enter image description here

answer Apr 7, 2016 by Pallavi
0 votes

It is a good question.  Vaasthu shastraha is based on five elements, i.e. Earth, water, fire, Air & sky

whereas the Fengushi is based on Five elements Earth, water, Fire, Metal, wood

Both the combination also can be used in the building to attain the good energy.

By energy concept both indian & fengushi vaasthu can be used.

 

SRajhgopaal

vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

98402 49266

 

answer Oct 7, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
...