top button

    Most popular tags
    house business direction vastu tips flat main door shop wealth kitchen entrance office south west prosperity north east north facing plot home toilet south facing bedroom

SW or South-West entry is not supposed to be auspicious. what is the logic behind this?

+1 vote
718 views
posted Sep 19, 2015 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+2 votes

Logically explaining the earth's magnetic field is aligned in the north direction, thus directing magnetic energy and the sun rises in the east, giving solar energy. And this is the reason why north, east and north-east directions are considered auspicious / fruitful directions. Now, speaking about south, west and south-west directions, these are not the major magnetic or solar energy directing points and as the day proceeds the sharp rays of sun tend to align in these directions (since sun sets in west). Not just the sharp rays, but also harmful UV rays might enter in this direction. Thus, it is preferable not to have the entrance at the south-west direction.

You could refer to the following link for further explanation through Vastu point of view, the implications and the remedies to overcome or avoid any ill effects caused.

http://www.vastushastraguru.com/south-west-vastu-dosh-remedies/

answer Apr 13, 2016 by Pallavi
0 votes

No opening is allowed in the south west direction, the logic behind is the energy creation is on the north east and the energy storage place is on the wouth -west. Any opening on the south west the energy will go easily outside.  That is why the opening on the south west is not allowed.

PL NOTE THAT ANY TYPE OF VASTU DEFECTS CAN BE RECTIFIED BY THE INSTALLING THE SUITABLE ENERGY MATERIALS ALSO YOU WILL GET GOOD RESULTS.

 

 

S.RAJAHGOPAAL

VASTU & COSMIC ENERGY CONSULTANT/

answer Jul 25, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
for SW correction, what energy correction is req? and how much this cost?
0 votes

Reg correction, you send me the drawaing, based on that what type of material is required for correction to be advviced.

answer Sep 19, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal