top button
    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door flat office shop kitchen wealth home south west entrance prosperity plot north facing north east bedroom main entrance

Is facing of the main door should be decided through Vastu?

+1 vote
400 views
posted Sep 18, 2015 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

Answer:

Yes facing of the main door should be decided through Vastu. If facing of main door should not according to Vastu, than many problems are facing by house owner. Such as enemy, fire,economic,accident cases and others. 

So main door should be keep in  North-East and East-North facing doors are most suitable for flat/house. East to East North East direction and North to North North West is the best direction of facing main door.  .

For example;

 

answer Dec 19, 2016 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
0 votes

Yes, the zodiac sign of the owner of the house, on whose name the deed of the house is made can be taken as reference and according to zodiac sign of the owner, the main door can be fixed. But since the houses are used generation after generation and in every generation the owner of house is changed the main door if fitted as per the location of plot and road abutting.

answer Oct 19, 2015 by Maruthi
0 votes

Definitely.  The main entry door is very much important.  It is like temple entrance.

 

S.Rajahgopaal

vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Aug 18, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
...