top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies kitchen flat vastu shastra office shop south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

क्या घर के पूर्वजों की तस्वीरें पूजा रूम में रख सकते हैं?

+2 votes
811 views
posted Oct 26, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

नहीं, पूर्वज बहुत समान्निया हैं पर वो भगवान का स्थान नहीं ले सकते हैं।

 

answer Nov 17, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes

Answer : 

No we can not keep of elder picture in pray room because;

  • The suitable place of pray room in house or flat always kept north east direction while place of elder is South West and West.
  • where we pray/worship a god - goddess our face to show East side while praying , worship elders that  time our face should be keep West side.
  • Body holder Guru/god such as Jesus christ, Gurunanak  etc we pray and worship in West side and face also should be West side.
answer Dec 2, 2016 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
We don't provide professional Vastu advice. We act as a platform of discussion for the users. See additional information.
...