top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door vastu remedies kitchen flat shop vastu shastra office south west home wealth entrance main entrance north facing plot prosperity

septic tank outlet is in west side, and then it turns towards south on the road side. What is the remedy for it?

+1 vote
215 views
posted Oct 19, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

From the description provided by you, looks like, you have a septic tank in South-West (SW) Direction, Please confirm.

As per Vastu, you should never have a septic tank in SW. West side of NW is the best location to have a septic tank. Some people also give second option as SE.

Best remedy for this is to close the existing one at SW and create a new septic tank.

No pipelines should have outlet from South, make sure to turn them towards North or East or NW or West.
 

answer Oct 20, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes

As p[er vaasthu it is bad. Remedy is there without change the structure or septic tank.  By installing the suitaable energy materials your problem will be solved.

further details pl contact:

S.Rajahgopaal

vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Oct 4, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal