top button
    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu flat main door shop office kitchen wealth entrance home south west plot prosperity north east north facing bedroom main entrance

North East side of a factory is having a small hill. It's it okay

+1 vote
72 views
I'm planning to purchase a land for my factory. I observe that the land is having a hill on the north eastern side. But that hill is at least 40 feet away from the land under consideration. Also land facing is South East. Is it okay to purchase this site for factory purpose?
posted Oct 15, 2016 by Ashish B

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+2 votes

This is avoidable.

answer Oct 16, 2016 by anonymous
I'm sorry i didn't get you.
Should i avoid purchasing this land or purchase it?
If north east site have a hills, it shall be rejected.
Parvat Chhaya Vedh - If the shadow of a mountain or hill on the east side falls on our building it is called Parvat Chhaya Vedh. This results in obstacles in life, the name is spoiled. Therefore there should not be a mountain on the east side of the building.
0 votes

In this type of arrangement you definitely need a energy correction.

Further details pl contact:

S.Rajahgopaal

vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Oct 8, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
We don't provide professional Vastu advice. We act as a platform of discussion for the users. See additional information.
...