top button
    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business flat main door office shop kitchen wealth entrance vastu south west home prosperity plot north east north facing bedroom main entrance

I want to start a restorant plz. gv me vastu tips

0 votes
174 views
I want to start a restorant
posted Aug 27, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Restaurant Vastu Tips:

  • The building of restaurant should be North East direction of whole plot.
  • Main Entrance of Restaurant should be East to East, East North East, North to North and North West North Direction.
  • Places of room articles are given below;

      Following room / articles           -----       Direction / Place

      1. Guest house / Reception          -----       North East.

      2. Kitchen                                   -----       South East. 

      3. Electric,Generator,Transformer -----       South East to South South East.

      4. Swimming Pool                       -----        North East.

      5. Meeting Hall                            -----        North West Corner. 

      6. Store Room                             -----        South West.

      7. Television                                -----        In hall room Keep in south East .

      8. Office of manager                    -----        South West to West South West.

  • Some places should be left in front of North East side of Restaurant building.
  • Roads should be good in North and East side of building.
  •  90* of West South corner building is Mangal suchak.

        

 

answer Dec 19, 2016 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
0 votes
Share the shop plan/direction/location
answer Aug 27, 2016 by anonymous