top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door kitchen office shop flat vastu remedies south west home wealth vastu shastra entrance north facing main entrance plot prosperity

which side of my house should be the higher one my house is of sun face

+2 votes
200 views
posted Aug 13, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Answer 

According to Vastu Shashtra South and West direction is higher than North and East direction. The sun rays should came on the whole part of house when it is lower towards East. The rain water and other water which is used in home should flow towards East and North direction. The Northern and Eastern part of house should be more open than Southern and Western parts. It brings more happiness and it helps to increases health,wealth and wisdom. 

answer Jan 23, 2017 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
0 votes
South west side should be higher compared to North east side. Keep the slope from SW to NE.
answer Aug 14, 2016 by Sukumar
...