top button

    Most popular tags
    vastu tips house direction business vastu main door office flat shop kitchen wealth home south west entrance north facing plot main entrance prosperity bedroom north east

Can i set to s/e and facing west side in a shop ?

+1 vote
135 views
Can i set to s/e and facing west side in a shop ?
posted Jul 28, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Below is the image explain the favorable place to sit in a shop. SE corner is avoidable by the owner to sit facing west direction.

answer Jul 28, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes
You shed on the south west if you are a owner, face east or north side.
answer Aug 21, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal