top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door shop entrance wealth office kitchen south west vastu tips plot north east prosperity toilet north facing south facing bedroom east facing
Print Preview

Vastu tips for north facing shop

+2 votes
154,438 views
Sir,please give me tips for north facing shop.How to set god pictures and best facing side for worship?How to sit in the shop.
posted Jul 16, 2016 by Chandan Jana

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Please see the image below for north facing shop.

 

answer Jul 18, 2016 by Anjani
+2 votes

For Shop Vastu, it's important to consider your shop surroundings, road, shape of the shop etc.

You need to keep the shop area clean and also don't keep any junk in your shop, which attracts negative energy and create negative environment.

North East is good area to have God picture in the shop. Make sure you keep the area clean every day. You can also light the lamp. 

You may keep heavy items in your shop in South West, South or West area. Also, shelves to keep items may be kept in these directions. 

Avoid heavy items in North East, North or East directions. Some open area in the NE corner also good.

What type of business you have?

answer Jul 18, 2016 by Anjani
0 votes
Thank you for your answer.My shop is Mobile phone sales and service canter.
answer Jul 18, 2016 by Chandan Jana