top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction business flat main door entrance shop office kitchen south west vastu tips north east wealth plot south facing toilet bedroom east facing tips south
Print Preview

I basically confused between the fundamental of main door facing....(north) or on north wall or entrance in north

+3 votes
579 views
Is having your main door on north wall...same as facing north wall or the entrance in north, please explain?
posted Jul 10, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

If your main door is facing North direction, than it's called as North facing Main door. So if your main door is on the north wall it'll be called as entrance in North.

If you are coming out of your main door, facing North direction it'll be called as North direction main door.

From below image, it'll be clear to you. There is a road in the North direction and if your main door is facing the road, it'll be North facing main door. Hope it's clear now.

North Direction

 

answer Jul 11, 2016 by Shunu
So sir in general which direction should be preferred in order to buy a flat......whether the door should be facing south or it should be facing north...plz revert
0 votes

No need to get confused.

If your house is facing on the NORTH SIDE road then your main entrance is on the North

If the road is on the south side the main door should be on the south side.

Like that the other directions to be decided based on the roads,

S.Rajahgopaal

vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Oct 23 by S.rajahgopaal