top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction business flat main door entrance shop office kitchen south west north east vastu tips plot wealth south facing toilet bedroom tips east facing south
Print Preview

Sleeing direction for a couple living in new zealand andwhich should husband sleep.?

+4 votes
287 views

Hi Everyone, I have few questions
1. Sleeping direction of the people living in New Zealand? currently we are sleeping facing North, which side is better north or south?
2. Which side of the bed should husband sleep ?
3. Is 20x20bed room capable of giving impact. as we are living as paying guests in duplex house but only paying for one bedroom. So are we prone to full impact of vastu of this house or will it be partial limited to our bedroom?

posted Jun 25, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+4 votes

Vastu science strives to be in harmony with environment.
The environment is more than what is obvious & visible. In fact the subtle environment is more impactful than the gross.

Yes, the vastu of entire house and surroundings have an impact.
And at the same time , you could harmonise the arrangements within the area of your control.

The room layout guidelines also suggest that the southwest area should be higher and heavier and your bed should be in that area witht head rest towards the south.

Karma is many more times powerful and spiritual practices do reduce the ill effects of all sorts.

answer Jun 25, 2016 by Vastu Paranoid
+2 votes

You should sleep while keeping your head in South or East direction.

How long you are going to be staying in this house? If this is for a very short term or you are going to stay for long term?

Yes, as per vastu guidelines, in which direction of house you are staying will have an impact. Please send the sketch.

Room interior can also be done as per the Vastu

answer Jun 25, 2016 by Shunu
0 votes

The universal direction of NORTH, EAST, SOUTH  WEST will not change wherever in the world.

For couples the bedroom location is - SOUTH WEST

Their should keep their head on the south direction.  

If you keep your head towards NORTH direction, you will not get deep sleep, moreover human body blood circulation will not be so good.

S.RAJAHGOPAAL

VAASTHU & COSMIC ENERGY CONSULTANT

98402 49266

answer Oct 1 by S.rajahgopaal