top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction business flat entrance main door shop office kitchen south west vastu tips plot north east wealth south facing tips toilet east facing bedroom south east
Print Preview

What if there is a toilet in the south west part of the house

+1 vote
1,371 views

Hi is there a problem if there is a toilet in south west part of the house, thanks

posted Jun 14, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

5 Answers

+1 vote

The South West direction, called Nairuti is often refrained from building pits, wells, toilets, septic tanks, water storage tanks and bathrooms. This is because the negative energies which dominate this direction contaminate or get dissolved in the water/pits bringing in ill effects to the people using it.

It is preferable to build the toilet in the west direction or north west side of north.

Directions to avoid - Centre, South West and North East

answer Jun 15, 2016 by Priya
0 votes

Toilets ought to be situated in such way that all the foul odor ventilated in natural way. It ought to be peaceful, undisturbed, and cornered.

The ooze and sewage ought to effortlessly deplete out.

Northwest corner holds great to suit every one of the necessities. Southeast corner is the second best and the room in the middle of south and southwest is the third choice.

If toilet placed in southwest, because the wind flows from southwest direction in and around the house destroys the hygienic qualities of the house.

answer Jun 15, 2016 by Sukumar
0 votes

Answer : 

Vastu Shashtra learn us the suitable place of toilet in a house/flat South -South West and East South East is good and the southern side toilet is very harmful for the house owner.

Toilets work is for only immersion. If it is situated and wrong place, than it is harms us. If toilet is South East side, it also harms for whole of  family relations. The family members mind can not use for good work. If it is possible, than shift South-South West direction and East South East direction.  

answer Dec 23, 2016 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
THE TOILET ON THE SOUTH WEST OR SOUTH EAST OR NORTH EAST IS NOT ADVISABLE.  If you have on the above mentioned, the family people will get different types of problems like health related,financial crisis, relation ship mis understanding etc. The defects can be removed by installing the energy materials.

S.RJAHGOPAAL, VASTU & COSMIC ENERGY CONSULTANT - 9840249266
0 votes
Health related problem will arise
answer Jul 31 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes

If the toilet is in the SW,  the health related issue and financially you will get week.

No toilet or opening in this area.

To set right this you have to install the suitable vaasthu energy materials to bring into high energy level.

 

S.Rajahgopaal, vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Aug 10 by S.rajahgopaal
...