top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction business flat entrance main door shop office kitchen vastu tips south west plot north east wealth south facing tips toilet east facing south east bedroom
Print Preview

As per vastu where should I keep my cooking range and washbasin in southeast kitchen

+2 votes
150 views
posted May 18, 2016 by Md Parveez Pasha

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Wash basin toawrds NE corner and cooking range towards the SE Corner of room , aligned to the East wall.

The person cooking should face east.

It is adviced to have good distance between fire and water

answer May 18, 2016 by Vastu Paranoid
0 votes

Answer;

If owner is build a kitchen in South East direction means it's very good for your house/ flat and you should be follow under given following points to keep a cooking range and washbasin ;

  • Descriptions and places of cooking range and washing basin are given below;

    Place / Direction ----- Articles

    Washbasin / Water tap ----- North East

    Utensils / Other things ----- South West.

    Mixer, Grinder,Toaster etc ----- South East.

    Refrigerator ----- West North

  • Slab should be keep in Eastern side of wall towards South to North.
  • The person who cooks food always facing East or North direction.
answer Dec 19, 2016 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
THE GAS STOVE WILL BE O THE SOUTH EAST PORTION OF YOUR KITCHEN PLATFORM.
THE WASH BASIN YOU CAN HAVE ON THE NORTH EAST PORTION.

S.RAJAHGOPAAL, VASTU & COSMIC ENERGY CONSULTANT-9840249266