top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door shop entrance office kitchen wealth south west vastu tips plot north east prosperity toilet south facing north facing bedroom east facing
Print Preview

Is Plot beside temple preferable?

+3 votes

I have planned to buy a plot which has roads on west and south sides. The site is in good location and price is reasonable.
There is a small temple on the south west corner of the road which is just beside the plot. Is it preferable to buy the site. I wish to buy this site for a business purpose.

posted May 5, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

If the shadow of any temple falls on your building, it is not good as per Vastu. This also not good for business.

answer May 6, 2016 by Sukumar
0 votes

some what this plot is not matching to you.

answer Oct 11, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal