top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door shop entrance wealth office kitchen south west vastu tips prosperity north east plot north facing toilet south facing east facing bedroom

Is Plot beside temple preferable?

+3 votes
221 views

I have planned to buy a plot which has roads on west and south sides. The site is in good location and price is reasonable.
There is a small temple on the south west corner of the road which is just beside the plot. Is it preferable to buy the site. I wish to buy this site for a business purpose.

posted May 5, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

If the shadow of any temple falls on your building, it is not good as per Vastu. This also not good for business.

answer May 6, 2016 by Sukumar
0 votes

some what this plot is not matching to you.

answer Oct 11, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal