top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door shop entrance wealth office kitchen south west vastu tips north east plot prosperity toilet north facing south facing bedroom east facing
Print Preview

What if Bedroom is there in NE?

+1 vote
325 views

Whats solutions if bedroom is there in North East?

posted Apr 25, 2016 by Sharath Kumar

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button
Can you draw a simple plan of your house and attach here for better guidance?

2 Answers

+1 vote

Is this a master bedroom? Or children's bedroom? If you can't avoid having a bedroom in NE direction than please follow all the Vastu principles for that room and have internal placement accordingly.

http://community.vastudekho.com/321/what-are-the-tips-for-bedroom-vastu

You can also follow some the master bedroom and color related suggestions in below links:
Which colors does Vastu suggests for Home?
http://community.vastudekho.com/352/which-colors-does-vastu-suggests-for-home

Can you suggest and give more detail about Master bedroom color preferences?
http://community.vastudekho.com/635/suggest-more-detail-about-master-bedroom-color-preferences

suggestions on Vastu for Couple's Bedroom
http://community.vastudekho.com/350/constructing-house-will-suggestions-vastu-couples-bedroom?show=413#a413

answer Apr 25, 2016 by Anjani
0 votes

Remedy is available to bring into positive.

further  pl contact:

S.Rajahgopaal

vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Oct 6, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
...