top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction business flat entrance main door shop office kitchen south west vastu tips plot north east wealth south facing tips toilet east facing bedroom south east
Print Preview

what is the solution if bedroom is there in SE..?

+2 votes
273 views

What solution if bedroom is there in South east?

posted Apr 25, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

If there is no option than this SE bedroom, you can use SW corner of this room for bed.
You can also remember to keep your head towards South or west while sleeping.

answer Apr 25, 2016 by Anjani
0 votes

South east direction is best suited for the kitchen area. Bedroom in SE corner is not advisable as per vastu.

http://community.vastudekho.com/525/all-you-need-to-know-about-south-easts-vaastu

answer Apr 25, 2016 by Sukumar
0 votes

If your bed room is located on SE portion, naturally the energy level will be reduced and the negative energy will take place and it gives some problem.  Therefore you can install the suitable vaasthu energy materials to remove the negative effect.  This will give you a good result.

 

S.Rajahgopaal, Vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Aug 10 by S.rajahgopaal